Orchestra Members

ALLENTOWN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 

MUSIC DIRECTOR & CONDUCTOR
Diane Wittry
  Sponsored by Lois B. Miller

ASSOCIATE CONDUCTOR/POPS CONDUCTOR
Ronald Demkee
 


FIRST VIOLIN

Eliezer Gutman, Concertmaster
  Sponsored by Dolly & Lee Butz

Inna Eyzerovich, Associate Concertmaster

Stefan Xhori, Assistant Concertmaster
  Sponsored by Donna & Roger Milgrim

Yeseul Ann

Natasha Colkett

James Finegan

Linda Kistler
  Sponsored by Joan Miller Moran & William J. Fenza

Marilyn Kistler
   Sponsored by Rick Peckham & Diane Wittry

Andrea Levine

Ross Snyder

Connie Trach

Edgar Tumajyan

Adrienne Walsh


SECOND VIOLIN

Inna Nedorezov, Principal
  Sponsored by Hon. & Mrs. James Knoll Gardner

Julie Bougher
  Sponsored by Carol & Peter Kern in honor of Julia Pinter

Tally Brunfelt, Assistant Principal

Simon Bilyk

Karen Creeden
  Sponsored by Elaine & Carl Stolpe

Dan Demetriou

Kathy DeRemer

Heather Frank-Olsen

Robin Lubert
  Sponsored by Charles F. & Sandra Adams

Laura Sabol


VIOLA

Agnés Maurer, Principa
  Sponsored by Donna & Roger Milgrim

Cameron Raecke, Assistant Principal

Ron DeGrandis

Steve Heitlinger

Ed Lotto

Debra Reilly

Carol Yale

Ellen Yorgey


CELLO

David Moulton, Principal
  Sponsored by Sandra L. Curet, MD

Jameson Platte, Assistant Principal
  Sponsored by Dr. & Mrs. Thomas Whalen

Jan Galassi

Mercedes Jurkiewicz
  Sponsored by Dr. Rena Lambert

Audrey Simons
  Sponsored by Margery & Phil Metzger

Jeanette Stenson
  Sponsored by Andrew Bausch & Jane Landis


DOUBLE BASS

Peter Paulsen, Principal
  Sponsored by Elbern H. (Ed) Alkire Jr., in memory of Gratia Greene Alkire

Devin Howell, Assistant Principal

Nate Chase
  Sponsored by Charles F. & Sandra Adams

Chris Johnson


FLUTE

Robin Kani, Principal
  Sponsored by Rene Rodriguez

Catherine DeBoeser
  Sponsored by Karen El-Chaar

Allison Kiger
  Sponsored by Dr. Michael & Karen Badellino


OBOE

Rick Basehore, Principal
  Sponsored by Donna & Roger Milgrim

Jennifer Case
  Sponsored by Carol & Peter Kern in honor of Kathryn Pinter

Amanda Dusold
  Sponsored by Joan Miller Moran & William J. Fenza


CLARINET

John Schwartz, Principal
  Sponsored by Hon. & Mrs. James Knoll Gardner

Deborah Andrus
  Sponsored by Allen Zinnes & Ilse Stoll

Stephen Reisteter


BASSOON

Susan Shaw, Principal
   Sponsored by Cecilia Sweeney

Louis Nolemi
  Sponsored by Cecilia Sweeney

Lee Walck
  Sponsored by Cecilia Sweeney


FRENCH HORN

Jonathan Clark, Principal
   Sponsored by Donna & Roger Milgrim

Steve Sherts, Assistant Principal

John DeVivo

Conor Jensen


TRUMPET

Lawrence Wright, Principal
  Sponsored by Robert C. Hunsicker

Gerald Serfass


TROMBONE

Gilles Bernard, Principal
   Sponsored by Angela & Frank Heston

Robert Fournier

Nicholas Martin


TUBA

Ronald Demkee, Principal
   Sponsored by Dr. Lona Farr & Rev. David Voellinger


PERCUSSION

Randy Edelman, Principal
  Sponsored by Deborah & Philip C. Jackson

Glen Wilkofsky, Principal Timpani

Richard Groller

Glenn Kressley


PIANO

Michael Toth, Principal
  Sponsored by Robert Pearce in honor of Joanne Pearce Martin


HARP

Frances Duffy, Principal
  Sponsored by David Ackerman



PERSONNEL
Catherine DeBoeser


LIBRARIAN
Stu Serio